RIG 2018 – Competitors List

Interclub Competition

Chicks, Girls

Club    Name

FFSG Drieu, Shania
FFSG Pachot, Oksana
FSCZ Scott, Emily
SA      Benediktsdóttir, Berglind Inga
SA      Guðmundsdóttir, Sædís Heba
SA      Ómarsdóttir, Indíana Rós
SB      Árnadóttir, Brynja
SB      Daníelsdóttir, Sunneva
SB      Farajsdóttir, Tanya
SB      Hlynsdóttir, Elva Ísey
SB      Komedera, Weronika
SB      Smáradóttir, Emilíana Ósk
SR       Yngvadóttir, Katla Karítas
SR       Stefánsdóttir, Elín Ósk

Cubs, Girls

Club     Name

FFSG  Drieu, Abigail
FFSG  Montiel, Audrey
FFSG  Sajionovic, Sasha
Guildford Musgrave, Lillian
SA       Bergsveinsdóttir, Freydís Jóna Jing
SA       Þórhallsdóttir, Katrín Sól
SB       Pedersen, Sara Kristín
SR       Antonsdóttir, Áróra Sól
SR       Harðardóttir, Kayla Amy Eleanor
SR       Ólafsdóttir, Ágústa
SR       Tómasdóttir, Dhama Elísabet
SR       Yngvadóttir, Sunna María

Basic Novice A

Club      Name

SA       Birgisdóttir, Kolfinna Ýr
SA       Hjörleifsdóttir, Eva María
SA       Viðarsdóttir, Júlía Rós
SB       Christensen, Hera
SB       Grétarsdóttir, Þórdís Helga
SB       Guðmundsdóttir, Tanja Rut
SB       Kristinsdóttir, Rakel Sara
SB       Sverrisdóttir, Matthildur Birta
SR       Borgþórsdóttir, Margrét Eva
SR       Brynjólfsdóttir, Vilborg Gróa
SR       Guðjohnsen, Herdís Heiða Jing
SR       Gunnarsdóttir, Eydís
SR       Ingimarsdóttir, Helena Ásta
SR       Jökulsdóttir, Kristín
SR       Leonsdóttir, Natalía Rán
SR       Ólafsdóttir, Ingunn Dagmar
SR       Ólafsdóttir, Valgerður

Basic Novice B

Club    Name

SA       Ingvadóttir, Bríet Berndsen
SA       WD: Sigurðardóttir, Aldís Lilja
SA       Unnarsdóttir, Hugrún Anna
SB       Arnarsdóttir, Arna Björg
SB       Bjarkadóttir, Hildur
SB       Bjarkadóttir, Tinna Dís
SB       Guðlaugsdóttir, Tanja
SB       Hermannsdóttir, Harpa Karin
SB       Hilmarsdóttir, Hildur
SB       Sigurðardóttir, Valdís María
SB       Víkingsdóttir, Sólbrún
SR       Arnþórsdóttir, Ólöf Thelma
SR       Guðjohnsen, Ellý Rún
SR       Haraldsdóttir, Dana Mjöll
SR       Krisjánsdóttir, Margrét Helga
SR       Löve, Þórunn Lovísa
SR       Maronsdóttir, Thelma Kristín
SR       Pálmadóttir, Bríet Glóð
SR       WD: Sigurðardóttir, María Kristín
SR       Steinþórsdóttir, Edda

ISU Competition

Advanced Novice Girls

FRA    Clermidy, Anaëlle
FRA    Dufour, Naomi
FRA    Fretcon, Camille
FRA    Loez, Jeanne
ISL      Bergsdóttir, Aldís Kara
ISL      Bergsveinsdóttir, Ásdís Arna Fen
ISL      Björnsdóttir, Viktoría Lind
ISL      Höskuldsdóttir, Guðlaug Sóley
ISL      Magnúsdóttir, Aníta Núr
ISL      Óðinsdóttir, Berglind
ISL      Ómarsdóttir, Rebekka Rós
SWE    Bengtsson, Molly

Advanced Novice Boys

FRA    Bernard, Jean Maxime

Junior Ladies

AUS    Jackson, Amelia
FRA    WD: Mugnier, Naomie
FRA    Ramond, Sandra
FRA    Rouxel, Coraline
ISL      Gunnarsdóttir, Þórunn Glódís
ISL      Hjaltalín, Herdís Birna
ISL      Jóhannsdóttir, Marta María
ISL      WD: Njálsdóttir, Dóra Lilja
ISL      Ómarsdóttir, Emilía Rós
ISL      Pedersen, Helga Karen
ISL      Torfadóttir Margrét Sól
ISL      Örnólfsdóttir, Kristín Valdís
NED    Van Tiel, Kyarha
RSA     Viljoen, Christel
SWE    Hörlin Wisborg, Liv
SWE    Kristensson, Danielle

Junior Men

FRA    Frechon, Yann
FRA    Le May, Landrey
FRA    Vauclin, Xavier
PHL    Rowe, Yamato

Senior Ladies

AUS   Pasfield, Katie
AZE   Flood, Morgan
ISL     Björgvinsdóttir, Þuríður Björg
ISL     Sæmundsdóttir, Eva Dögg
PHL    WD: Cabiles, Samantha

Senior Men

FRA    Tesson, Adrien